Eskisehir Osmangazi University

Eskisehir Osmangazi University ranks #1,435 globally in the UNIRANKS 2027 World University Rankings with an overall score of 74.24 out of 100. It ranks #29 nationally.

| Global Rank 1435 | Overall Score 74.24 |
Recognized, Verified

Top Country #29

Top Asia #483

Top Europe #58

Top World #1,435

Eskisehir Osmangazi University Graduate Employment Rate

About Eskisehir Osmangazi University

Eskisehir Osmangazi University, located in Turkey, is known for its commitment to academic excellence and community service. The institution emphasizes research and innovation, fostering a collaborative environment where students can thrive. Eskisehir Osmangazi University aims to empower students to become leaders in their fields. Recognized and Verified by UNIRANKS.

Eskisehir Osmangazi University Rankings 2027

Recognized, Verified | Published 4 August 2026 | Updated 4 August 2026

Overall Score
74.24
Global Rank
#1,435
Regional Rank
#483
Country Rank
#29
Institution Status
Recognized, Verified

Eskisehir Osmangazi University Overall Rankings 2027

Explore Eskisehir Osmangazi University’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

UNIRANKS Indicator Scores are normalized performance scores on a 0–100 scale and should not be interpreted as raw institutional percentages unless explicitly stated.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

70.5 / 100

Campus Safety & Security Measures

71.2 / 100

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

72.6 / 100

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

66.4 / 100

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

67.8 / 100

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

68.7 / 100

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

69.3 / 100

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

72.5 / 100

Industry & Employer Recognitions

72 / 100

Institutional Awards

74 / 100

National & Regional Recognitions

69.8 / 100

Student Awards & Competitions

73 / 100

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

73.7 / 100

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

75.5 / 100

Graduate Employment Rate

76 / 100

Industry Partnerships & Internships

74.4 / 100

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

74.8 / 100

Quality of Employment

75.1 / 100

Global Standing & Recognition

73.8 / 100

National Recognition & Standing

74.2 / 100

Peer & Academic Reputation

74 / 100

Ranking Trends & Improvements

73.5 / 100

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

69.9 / 100

International Reputation & Recognition

70 / 100

International Student Support

70.3 / 100

International Students & Faculty

70.1 / 100

Multicultural Campus Environment

69.5 / 100

Student & Faculty Mobility

69.7 / 100

Global Research Collaboration

73.9 / 100

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

75.2 / 100

Open Science & Accessibility

75 / 100

Research Impact & Excellence

75.4 / 100

Research Integrity & Quality

74.3 / 100

Research Output & Scale

74.9 / 100

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

74.6 / 100

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

74 / 100

Accreditation & Recognitions

74.5 / 100

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

74.2 / 100

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

74.8 / 100

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

73.9 / 100

Faculty-Student Ratio

74 / 100

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

74.6 / 100

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

74 / 100

Internships & Industry Exposure

74.4 / 100

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

74.3 / 100

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

74.7 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

74.9 / 100

Student Support Services

74.1 / 100

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

73.9 / 100

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

73.9 / 100

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

73.4 / 100

Online Learning & Digital Services

73.5 / 100

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

73.6 / 100

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

73.4 / 100

Social Media Presence & Influence

73.8 / 100

Website Performance & Speed

73.3 / 100

Website Quality & User Experience

73.7 / 100

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

73.5 / 100

Website Security & Technical Compliance

73.2 / 100

AI, Analytics & Automation

72 / 100

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

72.3 / 100

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

72.2 / 100

E-Learning & Online Education

72.3 / 100

digital Learning Ecosystem

72.1 / 100

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

72.1 / 100

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

72.4 / 100

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

75.4 / 100

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

75.5 / 100

Institutional Maturity & Stability

75.3 / 100

Program & Degree Portfolio

75.7 / 100

Student Population & Academic Scale

75.6 / 100

Academic Experience Feedback

73.5 / 100

Campus Life & Student Engagement

73.4 / 100

Retention & Student Continuity

73.9 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

73.8 / 100

Student Support & Responsiveness

73.7 / 100

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

73.3 / 100

Eskisehir Osmangazi University Historical Rankings

Explore Eskisehir Osmangazi University's historical ranking performance using records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive. Compare ranking positions, available scores, and long-term performance trends across years.

Historical ranking data for Eskisehir Osmangazi University

Historical ranking records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive
Year Overall Score Global Rank
1993 NA #1684
1994 NA #1605
1995 NA #1605
1996 NA #1605
1997 NA #1608
1998 NA #1605
1999 NA #1605
2000 NA #1743
2001 NA #1738
2002 NA #1675
2003 NA #1671
2004 NA #1725
2005 NA #1693
2006 NA #1662
2007 NA #1684
2008 NA #1680
2009 NA #1675
2010 NA #1644
2011 NA #1666
2012 NA #1673
2013 NA #1693
2014 NA #1666
2015 NA #1614
2016 NA #1611
2017 NA #1642
2018 NA #1642
2019 NA #1717
2021 NA #1778
2022 NA #1718
2023 72 #1391
2024 71.86 #1391
2025 72.85 #1330
2026 72.85 #1330
2027 74.24 #1435

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Have experience with Eskisehir Osmangazi University?

Your experience can help future students make a more informed choice.

◷ Takes only 2 minutes

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in Eskisehir Osmangazi University?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with Eskisehir Osmangazi University or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

Explore the 2027 University Rankings in North America, highlighting the top universities, emerging trends, and key insights shaping higher education across the region. Learn about the diverse institutional landscape and ongoing developments that influence academic excellence and student opportunities.

Regional University Rankings 16 Aug 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Where can I find Eskisehir Osmangazi University’s UNIRANKS rankings?

You can explore the latest available UNIRANKS ranking information for Eskisehir Osmangazi University on this university ranking profile.

View Eskisehir Osmangazi University rankings

What information is available on Eskisehir Osmangazi University’s UNIRANKS ranking profile?

The UNIRANKS ranking profile for Eskisehir Osmangazi University may include its overall ranking performance, ranking scores, institutional performance indicators, and historical ranking information when available.

Explore the complete ranking profile

How should I interpret Eskisehir Osmangazi University’s UNIRANKS ranking?

UNIRANKS rankings provide a structured view of institutional performance. Rankings should be considered together with individual ranking indicators and other university information when comparing institutions.

View Eskisehir Osmangazi University ranking details

What do the UNIRANKS ranking indicators for Eskisehir Osmangazi University represent?

UNIRANKS ranking indicators represent different areas of institutional performance. The ranking profile shows the indicators available for Eskisehir Osmangazi University and helps users understand its performance across multiple dimensions.

Explore ranking indicators

Can Eskisehir Osmangazi University’s UNIRANKS ranking change over time?

Yes. University ranking positions and scores may change between ranking editions as institutional performance, available data, and ranking evaluations are updated.

Does UNIRANKS provide historical rankings for Eskisehir Osmangazi University?

Historical ranking information may be available on the UNIRANKS profile for Eskisehir Osmangazi University when historical records are available. These records can help users review changes in ranking performance over time.

View available historical rankings

Can I compare Eskisehir Osmangazi University with other universities on UNIRANKS?

Yes. UNIRANKS university profiles are designed to help users review and compare ranking information across universities using available ranking positions, scores, and performance indicators.

Are UNIRANKS rankings the only factor to consider when choosing Eskisehir Osmangazi University?

No. Rankings can support university research, but students should also consider academic programs, location, admission requirements, costs, student experience, career goals, and other factors that are important to their individual needs.

How can I see the latest available ranking information for Eskisehir Osmangazi University?

The UNIRANKS university profile displays the latest ranking information currently available for Eskisehir Osmangazi University. Ranking information may be updated when a new ranking edition or verified institutional data becomes available.

View latest available rankings

Why does Eskisehir Osmangazi University have a UNIRANKS university profile?

UNIRANKS university profiles organize available ranking and institutional performance information to help users research, understand, and compare universities in a consistent format.

View Eskisehir Osmangazi University profile

How often can Eskisehir Osmangazi University’s ranking information be updated on UNIRANKS?

Ranking information may be updated when new ranking editions are published, institutional information is reviewed, or relevant ranking data is updated within the UNIRANKS platform.

Can I use Eskisehir Osmangazi University’s UNIRANKS profile to compare its performance over time?

Yes, when historical ranking information is available. The UNIRANKS profile can help users review available ranking positions, scores, and performance changes across different ranking editions.

Explore Eskisehir Osmangazi University ranking profile

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.

Contact Our Team