Instituto de Empresa Business School

| Rank 2167 | Score 68.34 |
Recognized, Verified

Top Country #59

Top Europe #538

Top World #2,167

Instituto de Empresa Business School Campus Safety & Security Measures

About Instituto de Empresa Business School

Instituto de Empresa Business School, with a global rank of 2494 and a score of 63.24, is recognized for its innovative approach to business education in Spain. The school offers a variety of programs that integrate practical experience with academic learning. Its focus on entrepreneurship and leadership prepares students to thrive in a competitive job market. The vibrant campus life fosters collaboration and creativity among students. Recognized and Verified by UNIRANKS.

Instituto de Empresa Business School Rankings 2027

Verified Institution | Published 4 August 2026 | Updated 4 August 2026

Overall Score
68.34
Global Rank
#2,167
Regional Rank
#538
Country Rank
#59
Institution Status
Recognized, Verified

Instituto de Empresa Business School Overall Rankings 2027

Explore Instituto de Empresa Business School’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

80

Campus Safety & Security Measures

85

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

70

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

60

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

78

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

70

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

75

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

68

Industry & Employer Recognitions

69

Institutional Awards

72

National & Regional Recognitions

70

Student Awards & Competitions

65

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

66

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

70

Graduate Employment Rate

72

Industry Partnerships & Internships

75

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

68

Quality of Employment

70

Global Standing & Recognition

67

National Recognition & Standing

65

Peer & Academic Reputation

67

Ranking Trends & Improvements

68

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

68

International Reputation & Recognition

69

International Student Support

74

International Students & Faculty

72

Multicultural Campus Environment

73

Student & Faculty Mobility

70

Global Research Collaboration

65

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

63

Open Science & Accessibility

66

Research Impact & Excellence

62

Research Integrity & Quality

58

Research Output & Scale

60

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

61

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

69

Accreditation & Recognitions

70

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

66

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

70

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

68

Faculty-Student Ratio

72

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

71

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

64

Internships & Industry Exposure

70

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

69

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

74

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

68

Student Support Services

72

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

68

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

70

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

69

Online Learning & Digital Services

70

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

66

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

68

Social Media Presence & Influence

72

Website Performance & Speed

74

Website Quality & User Experience

75

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

67

Website Security & Technical Compliance

80

AI, Analytics & Automation

65

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

66

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

70

E-Learning & Online Education

70

igital Learning Ecosystem

68

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

68

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

69

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

69

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

66

Institutional Maturity & Stability

65

Program & Degree Portfolio

68

Student Population & Academic Scale

67

Academic Experience Feedback

72

Campus Life & Student Engagement

69

Retention & Student Continuity

70

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

70

Student Support & Responsiveness

68

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

65

Instituto de Empresa Business School Historical Rankings

Track Instituto de Empresa Business School's performance across previous UNIRANKS ranking editions and discover how its institutional performance has evolved over time. Compare historical scores, ranking positions, and long-term trends across multiple ranking indicators.

Historical ranking data for Instituto de Empresa Business School

Historical ranking scores and positions
Year Score Rank
1980 NA #1770
1981 NA #1776
1982 NA #1782
1983 NA #1793
1984 NA #1791
1985 NA #1802
1986 NA #1736
1987 NA #1736
1988 NA #1736
1989 NA #1736
1990 NA #1724
1991 NA #1736
1992 NA #1736
1993 NA #1820
1994 NA #1736
1995 NA #1736
1996 NA #1736
1997 NA #1735
1998 NA #1736
1999 NA #1736
2000 NA #1830
2001 NA #1826
2002 NA #1857
2003 NA #1893
2004 NA #1812
2005 NA #1848
2006 NA #1803
2007 NA #1880
2008 NA #1835
2009 NA #1830
2010 NA #1866
2011 NA #1821
2012 NA #1828
2013 NA #1825
2014 NA #1783
2015 NA #1742
2016 NA #1272
2017 NA #1289
2018 NA #1289
2019 NA #2287
2020 NA #2275
2021 NA #3141
2022 NA #1730
2023 64 #2253
2024 63.93 #2253
2025 63.24 #2485
2026 63.24 #2485
2027 67.24 #2493

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in Instituto de Empresa Business School?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with Instituto de Empresa Business School or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

World University Rankings 2027

World University Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026
North America Rankings 2027

North America Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026
Asia University Rankings 2027

Asia University Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Is Instituto de Empresa Business School a good university?

University quality should be assessed using rankings, accreditation, academic programs, student outcomes, research strength, and how well the institution fits your personal goals.

Read more about Instituto de Empresa Business School rankings

What is Instituto de Empresa Business School’s acceptance rate?

Acceptance rates may change by year, program, study level, and applicant category. Review the latest official admissions information before applying.

What are the admission requirements for Instituto de Empresa Business School?

Admission requirements may include academic transcripts, prerequisite subjects, test scores, personal statements, references, portfolios, or interviews. Requirements vary by program and applicant type.

How do I apply to Instituto de Empresa Business School?

Applications are usually submitted through the university’s official application portal or an approved admissions platform. Prepare the required documents and review all instructions before submitting.

When is the application deadline for Instituto de Empresa Business School?

Application deadlines differ by intake, program, study level, and applicant category. Check the official admissions calendar and submit early to allow time for supporting documents.

How much is tuition at Instituto de Empresa Business School?

Tuition can vary by program, academic level, residency status, and academic year. Check the university’s current official fee schedule for the most accurate amount.

Does Instituto de Empresa Business School offer scholarships?

Scholarship availability depends on academic merit, financial need, nationality, program, and other eligibility requirements. Review the latest scholarship opportunities and deadlines.

Can international students apply to Instituto de Empresa Business School?

International application requirements may include academic records, language proficiency, financial documents, and immigration materials. Confirm the current requirements for your chosen program.

Does Instituto de Empresa Business School require IELTS, TOEFL, or another English test?

English-language requirements depend on the program, study level, previous education, and applicant background. Some applicants may qualify for an exemption or an alternative assessment.

What programs does Instituto de Empresa Business School offer?

Program availability can change by campus, study level, and academic year. Explore the university’s current program catalogue for the latest options.

Is on-campus accommodation available at Instituto de Empresa Business School?

Housing availability, eligibility, application dates, and costs vary. Check the university’s official accommodation information as early as possible.

What student support and career services does Instituto de Empresa Business School provide?

Universities may provide academic advising, wellbeing support, disability services, career counselling, internships, employer events, and graduate employment resources. Available services vary by campus and program.

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.

Contact Our Team