Milpark Business School

| Rank 9971 | Score 24.34 |
Recognized, Verified

Top Country #31

Top Africa #492

Top World #9,971

About Milpark Business School

Milpark Business School is an institution focused on providing quality education in business and management. With a global rank of 15013 and a score of 23.51, the school emphasizes practical learning and community engagement. The diverse programs offered cater to the interests of students, encouraging them to participate in research and extracurricular activities. As the school continues to develop its offerings, Milpark Business School remains committed to enhancing the educational landscape of the region and preparing its graduates for future challenges. Recognized and Verified by UNIRANKS.

Milpark Business School Rankings 2027

Verified Institution | Published 4 August 2026 | Updated 4 August 2026

Overall Score
24.34
Global Rank
#9,971
Regional Rank
#492
Country Rank
#31
Institution Status
Recognized, Verified

Milpark Business School Overall Rankings 2027

Explore Milpark Business School’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

45

Campus Safety & Security Measures

40

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

28

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

20

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

22

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

30

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

25

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

12

Industry & Employer Recognitions

11

Institutional Awards

10

National & Regional Recognitions

9

Student Awards & Competitions

8

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

29

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

32

Graduate Employment Rate

38

Industry Partnerships & Internships

30

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

25

Quality of Employment

34

Global Standing & Recognition

15

National Recognition & Standing

18

Peer & Academic Reputation

20

Ranking Trends & Improvements

17

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

20

International Reputation & Recognition

19

International Student Support

24

International Students & Faculty

23

Multicultural Campus Environment

21

Student & Faculty Mobility

22

Global Research Collaboration

10

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

8

Open Science & Accessibility

11

Research Impact & Excellence

13

Research Integrity & Quality

12

Research Output & Scale

14

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

9

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

20

Accreditation & Recognitions

26

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

24

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

23

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

27

Faculty-Student Ratio

25

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

28

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

22

Internships & Industry Exposure

25

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

22

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

24

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

26

Student Support Services

24

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

25

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

26

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

29

Online Learning & Digital Services

28

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

28

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

33

Social Media Presence & Influence

27

Website Performance & Speed

31

Website Quality & User Experience

35

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

30

Website Security & Technical Compliance

29

AI, Analytics & Automation

21

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

20

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

22

E-Learning & Online Education

23

igital Learning Ecosystem

24

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

19

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

22

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

26

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

23

Institutional Maturity & Stability

24

Program & Degree Portfolio

25

Student Population & Academic Scale

27

Academic Experience Feedback

28

Campus Life & Student Engagement

27

Retention & Student Continuity

24

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

30

Student Support & Responsiveness

26

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

25

Milpark Business School Historical Rankings

Track Milpark Business School's performance across previous UNIRANKS ranking editions and discover how its institutional performance has evolved over time. Compare historical scores, ranking positions, and long-term trends across multiple ranking indicators.

Historical ranking data for Milpark Business School

Historical ranking scores and positions
Year Score Rank
2019 NA #6115
2020 NA #6084
2021 NA #6650
2023 25 #12499
2024 25.26 #12499
2025 23.51 #14743
2026 23.51 #14743
2027 26.51 #15019

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in Milpark Business School?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with Milpark Business School or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

World University Rankings 2027

World University Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026
North America Rankings 2027

North America Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026
Asia University Rankings 2027

Asia University Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Is Milpark Business School a good university?

University quality should be assessed using rankings, accreditation, academic programs, student outcomes, research strength, and how well the institution fits your personal goals.

Read more about Milpark Business School rankings

What is Milpark Business School’s acceptance rate?

Acceptance rates may change by year, program, study level, and applicant category. Review the latest official admissions information before applying.

What are the admission requirements for Milpark Business School?

Admission requirements may include academic transcripts, prerequisite subjects, test scores, personal statements, references, portfolios, or interviews. Requirements vary by program and applicant type.

How do I apply to Milpark Business School?

Applications are usually submitted through the university’s official application portal or an approved admissions platform. Prepare the required documents and review all instructions before submitting.

When is the application deadline for Milpark Business School?

Application deadlines differ by intake, program, study level, and applicant category. Check the official admissions calendar and submit early to allow time for supporting documents.

How much is tuition at Milpark Business School?

Tuition can vary by program, academic level, residency status, and academic year. Check the university’s current official fee schedule for the most accurate amount.

Does Milpark Business School offer scholarships?

Scholarship availability depends on academic merit, financial need, nationality, program, and other eligibility requirements. Review the latest scholarship opportunities and deadlines.

Can international students apply to Milpark Business School?

International application requirements may include academic records, language proficiency, financial documents, and immigration materials. Confirm the current requirements for your chosen program.

Does Milpark Business School require IELTS, TOEFL, or another English test?

English-language requirements depend on the program, study level, previous education, and applicant background. Some applicants may qualify for an exemption or an alternative assessment.

What programs does Milpark Business School offer?

Program availability can change by campus, study level, and academic year. Explore the university’s current program catalogue for the latest options.

Is on-campus accommodation available at Milpark Business School?

Housing availability, eligibility, application dates, and costs vary. Check the university’s official accommodation information as early as possible.

What student support and career services does Milpark Business School provide?

Universities may provide academic advising, wellbeing support, disability services, career counselling, internships, employer events, and graduate employment resources. Available services vary by campus and program.

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.

Contact Our Team