Skip to content

National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology

National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology ranks #9,886 globally in the UNIRANKS 2027 World University Rankings with an overall score of 24.93 out of 100. It ranks #616 nationally.

| Global Rank 9886 | Overall Score 24.93 |
Recognized, Verified

Top Country #616

Top Asia #4,449

Top World #9,886

About National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology

National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology, located in India, focuses on education and research in the fields of art conservation and musicology. The curriculum is designed to provide students with a deep understanding of various art forms while fostering innovation. The institute also engages in cultural outreach programs, promoting the significance of art in society. With a commitment to nurturing talent, National Museum Institute aims to be a leader in art and culture education. Recognized and Verified by UNIRANKS.

National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology Rankings 2027

Recognized, Verified | Published 1 August 2026 | Updated 1 August 2026

Overall Score
24.93
Global Rank
#9,886
Regional Rank
#4,449
Country Rank
#616
Institution Status
Recognized, Verified

National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology Overall Rankings 2027

Explore National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

UNIRANKS Indicator Scores are normalized performance scores on a 0–100 scale and should not be interpreted as raw institutional percentages unless explicitly stated.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

30 / 100

Campus Safety & Security Measures

28 / 100

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

29 / 100

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

26 / 100

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

24 / 100

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

25 / 100

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

27 / 100

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

12 / 100

Industry & Employer Recognitions

8 / 100

Institutional Awards

10 / 100

National & Regional Recognitions

14 / 100

Student Awards & Competitions

15 / 100

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

15 / 100

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

13 / 100

Graduate Employment Rate

18 / 100

Industry Partnerships & Internships

14 / 100

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

12 / 100

Quality of Employment

16 / 100

Global Standing & Recognition

20 / 100

National Recognition & Standing

18 / 100

Peer & Academic Reputation

15 / 100

Ranking Trends & Improvements

16 / 100

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

13 / 100

International Reputation & Recognition

13 / 100

International Student Support

12 / 100

International Students & Faculty

17 / 100

Multicultural Campus Environment

11 / 100

Student & Faculty Mobility

14 / 100

Global Research Collaboration

19 / 100

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

15 / 100

Open Science & Accessibility

18 / 100

Research Impact & Excellence

22 / 100

Research Integrity & Quality

20 / 100

Research Output & Scale

25 / 100

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

17 / 100

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

14 / 100

Accreditation & Recognitions

27 / 100

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

17 / 100

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

23 / 100

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

28 / 100

Faculty-Student Ratio

26 / 100

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

19 / 100

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

15 / 100

Internships & Industry Exposure

18 / 100

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

22 / 100

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

25 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

24 / 100

Student Support Services

20 / 100

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

15 / 100

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

16 / 100

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

11 / 100

Online Learning & Digital Services

12 / 100

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

18 / 100

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

20 / 100

Social Media Presence & Influence

17 / 100

Website Performance & Speed

13 / 100

Website Quality & User Experience

21 / 100

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

19 / 100

Website Security & Technical Compliance

14 / 100

AI, Analytics & Automation

7 / 100

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

5 / 100

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

6 / 100

E-Learning & Online Education

9 / 100

digital Learning Ecosystem

10 / 100

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

4 / 100

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

8 / 100

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

21 / 100

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

18 / 100

Institutional Maturity & Stability

19 / 100

Program & Degree Portfolio

20 / 100

Student Population & Academic Scale

22 / 100

Academic Experience Feedback

24 / 100

Campus Life & Student Engagement

22 / 100

Retention & Student Continuity

20 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

25 / 100

Student Support & Responsiveness

23 / 100

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

21 / 100

National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology Historical Rankings

Explore National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology's historical ranking performance using records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive. Compare ranking positions, available scores, and long-term performance trends across years.

Historical ranking data for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology

Historical ranking records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive
YearOverall ScoreGlobal Rank
2000NA#17991
2001NA#17991
2002NA#24212
2003NA#19028
2004NA#19028
2005NA#21102
2006NA#19028
2007NA#16955
2008NA#15088
2009NA#21102
2010NA#19028
2011NA#21102
2012NA#21156
2013NA#18015
2014NA#21129
2015NA#14935
2016NA#15527
2017NA#15846
2018NA#15846
2019NA#6115
2020NA#6084
2021NA#6650
2022NA#15702
202325#12627
202424.97#12627
202523.28#14873
202623.28#14873
202724.93#9886

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Have experience with National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology?

Your experience can help future students make a more informed choice.

Write a Review → ◷ Takes only 2 minutes

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

Explore the 2027 University Rankings in North America, highlighting the top universities, emerging trends, and key insights shaping higher education across the region. Learn about the diverse institutional landscape and ongoing developments that influence academic excellence and student opportunities.

Regional University Rankings 16 Aug 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Where can I find National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology’s UNIRANKS rankings?

You can explore the latest available UNIRANKS ranking information for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology on this university ranking profile.

View National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology rankings

What information is available on National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology’s UNIRANKS ranking profile?

The UNIRANKS ranking profile for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology may include its overall ranking performance, ranking scores, institutional performance indicators, and historical ranking information when available.

Explore the complete ranking profile

How should I interpret National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology’s UNIRANKS ranking?

UNIRANKS rankings provide a structured view of institutional performance. Rankings should be considered together with individual ranking indicators and other university information when comparing institutions.

View National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology ranking details

What do the UNIRANKS ranking indicators for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology represent?

UNIRANKS ranking indicators represent different areas of institutional performance. The ranking profile shows the indicators available for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology and helps users understand its performance across multiple dimensions.

Explore ranking indicators

Can National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology’s UNIRANKS ranking change over time?

Yes. University ranking positions and scores may change between ranking editions as institutional performance, available data, and ranking evaluations are updated.

Does UNIRANKS provide historical rankings for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology?

Historical ranking information may be available on the UNIRANKS profile for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology when historical records are available. These records can help users review changes in ranking performance over time.

View available historical rankings

Can I compare National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology with other universities on UNIRANKS?

Yes. UNIRANKS university profiles are designed to help users review and compare ranking information across universities using available ranking positions, scores, and performance indicators.

Are UNIRANKS rankings the only factor to consider when choosing National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology?

No. Rankings can support university research, but students should also consider academic programs, location, admission requirements, costs, student experience, career goals, and other factors that are important to their individual needs.

How can I see the latest available ranking information for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology?

The UNIRANKS university profile displays the latest ranking information currently available for National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology. Ranking information may be updated when a new ranking edition or verified institutional data becomes available.

View latest available rankings

Why does National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology have a UNIRANKS university profile?

UNIRANKS university profiles organize available ranking and institutional performance information to help users research, understand, and compare universities in a consistent format.

View National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology profile

How often can National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology’s ranking information be updated on UNIRANKS?

Ranking information may be updated when new ranking editions are published, institutional information is reviewed, or relevant ranking data is updated within the UNIRANKS platform.

Can I use National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology’s UNIRANKS profile to compare its performance over time?

Yes, when historical ranking information is available. The UNIRANKS profile can help users review available ranking positions, scores, and performance changes across different ranking editions.

Explore National Museum Institute of History of Art Conservation & Musicology ranking profile

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.