Skip to content

Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University

Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University ranks #4,528 globally in the UNIRANKS 2027 World University Rankings with an overall score of 49.99 out of 100. It ranks #169 nationally.

| Global Rank 4528 | Overall Score 49.99 |
Recognized, Verified

Top Country #169

Top Asia #1,920

Top Europe #312

Top World #4,528

About Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University

Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University is dedicated to advancing vocational education and training. The institution emphasizes practical training and research, providing students with opportunities to engage in various educational initiatives. The university's commitment to fostering a community of learning enhances the educational experience, making it a relevant choice for future vocational educators. Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University is recognized and verified by UNIRANKS.

Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University Rankings 2027

Recognized, Verified | Published 1 August 2026 | Updated 1 August 2026

Overall Score
49.99
Global Rank
#4,528
Regional Rank
#1,920
Country Rank
#169
Institution Status
Recognized, Verified

Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University Overall Rankings 2027

Explore Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

UNIRANKS Indicator Scores are normalized performance scores on a 0–100 scale and should not be interpreted as raw institutional percentages unless explicitly stated.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

54 / 100

Campus Safety & Security Measures

54 / 100

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

53 / 100

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

45 / 100

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

48 / 100

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

55 / 100

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

50 / 100

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

46 / 100

Industry & Employer Recognitions

41 / 100

Institutional Awards

42 / 100

National & Regional Recognitions

43 / 100

Student Awards & Competitions

40 / 100

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

45 / 100

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

47 / 100

Graduate Employment Rate

49 / 100

Industry Partnerships & Internships

46 / 100

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

44 / 100

Quality of Employment

48 / 100

Global Standing & Recognition

46 / 100

National Recognition & Standing

47 / 100

Peer & Academic Reputation

45 / 100

Ranking Trends & Improvements

44 / 100

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

46 / 100

International Reputation & Recognition

45 / 100

International Student Support

47 / 100

International Students & Faculty

47 / 100

Multicultural Campus Environment

49 / 100

Student & Faculty Mobility

46 / 100

Global Research Collaboration

45 / 100

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

45 / 100

Open Science & Accessibility

44 / 100

Research Impact & Excellence

47 / 100

Research Integrity & Quality

46 / 100

Research Output & Scale

48 / 100

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

46 / 100

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

47 / 100

Accreditation & Recognitions

50 / 100

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

48 / 100

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

49 / 100

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

49 / 100

Faculty-Student Ratio

53 / 100

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

47 / 100

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

45 / 100

Internships & Industry Exposure

46 / 100

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

48 / 100

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

48 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

50 / 100

Student Support Services

50 / 100

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

42 / 100

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

43 / 100

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

43 / 100

Online Learning & Digital Services

42 / 100

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

43 / 100

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

43 / 100

Social Media Presence & Influence

44 / 100

Website Performance & Speed

43 / 100

Website Quality & User Experience

44 / 100

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

42 / 100

Website Security & Technical Compliance

44 / 100

AI, Analytics & Automation

43 / 100

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

44 / 100

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

45 / 100

E-Learning & Online Education

46 / 100

digital Learning Ecosystem

45 / 100

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

43 / 100

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

44 / 100

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

49 / 100

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

46 / 100

Institutional Maturity & Stability

48 / 100

Program & Degree Portfolio

47 / 100

Student Population & Academic Scale

50 / 100

Academic Experience Feedback

52 / 100

Campus Life & Student Engagement

50 / 100

Retention & Student Continuity

50 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

53 / 100

Student Support & Responsiveness

51 / 100

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

52 / 100

Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University Historical Rankings

Explore Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University's historical ranking performance using records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive. Compare ranking positions, available scores, and long-term performance trends across years.

Historical ranking data for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University

Historical ranking records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive
YearOverall ScoreGlobal Rank
1984NA#5446
1985NA#5478
1986NA#5312
1987NA#5312
1988NA#5321
1989NA#5312
1990NA#5327
1991NA#5312
1992NA#5312
1993NA#5520
1994NA#5312
1995NA#5312
1996NA#5312
1997NA#5321
1998NA#5312
1999NA#5312
2000NA#6580
2001NA#5470
2002NA#5971
2003NA#5957
2004NA#6524
2005NA#6510
2006NA#6496
2007NA#6482
2008NA#6468
2009NA#6454
2010NA#5873
2011NA#6426
2012NA#6435
2013NA#6420
2014NA#6421
2015NA#5287
2016NA#7387
2017NA#7499
2018NA#7499
2019NA#4047
2020NA#4031
2021NA#4698
2022NA#4568
202347#4904
202447.41#4904
202547.07#5003
202647.07#5003
202749.99#4528

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Have experience with Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University?

Your experience can help future students make a more informed choice.

Write a Review → ◷ Takes only 2 minutes

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

Explore the 2027 University Rankings in North America, highlighting the top universities, emerging trends, and key insights shaping higher education across the region. Learn about the diverse institutional landscape and ongoing developments that influence academic excellence and student opportunities.

Regional University Rankings 16 Aug 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Where can I find Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University’s UNIRANKS rankings?

You can explore the latest available UNIRANKS ranking information for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University on this university ranking profile.

View Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University rankings

What information is available on Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University’s UNIRANKS ranking profile?

The UNIRANKS ranking profile for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University may include its overall ranking performance, ranking scores, institutional performance indicators, and historical ranking information when available.

Explore the complete ranking profile

How should I interpret Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University’s UNIRANKS ranking?

UNIRANKS rankings provide a structured view of institutional performance. Rankings should be considered together with individual ranking indicators and other university information when comparing institutions.

View Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University ranking details

What do the UNIRANKS ranking indicators for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University represent?

UNIRANKS ranking indicators represent different areas of institutional performance. The ranking profile shows the indicators available for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University and helps users understand its performance across multiple dimensions.

Explore ranking indicators

Can Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University’s UNIRANKS ranking change over time?

Yes. University ranking positions and scores may change between ranking editions as institutional performance, available data, and ranking evaluations are updated.

Does UNIRANKS provide historical rankings for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University?

Historical ranking information may be available on the UNIRANKS profile for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University when historical records are available. These records can help users review changes in ranking performance over time.

View available historical rankings

Can I compare Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University with other universities on UNIRANKS?

Yes. UNIRANKS university profiles are designed to help users review and compare ranking information across universities using available ranking positions, scores, and performance indicators.

Are UNIRANKS rankings the only factor to consider when choosing Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University?

No. Rankings can support university research, but students should also consider academic programs, location, admission requirements, costs, student experience, career goals, and other factors that are important to their individual needs.

How can I see the latest available ranking information for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University?

The UNIRANKS university profile displays the latest ranking information currently available for Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University. Ranking information may be updated when a new ranking edition or verified institutional data becomes available.

View latest available rankings

Why does Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University have a UNIRANKS university profile?

UNIRANKS university profiles organize available ranking and institutional performance information to help users research, understand, and compare universities in a consistent format.

View Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University profile

How often can Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University’s ranking information be updated on UNIRANKS?

Ranking information may be updated when new ranking editions are published, institutional information is reviewed, or relevant ranking data is updated within the UNIRANKS platform.

Can I use Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University’s UNIRANKS profile to compare its performance over time?

Yes, when historical ranking information is available. The UNIRANKS profile can help users review available ranking positions, scores, and performance changes across different ranking editions.

Explore Russian State Vocational Pedagogical University ranking profile

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.