Skip to content

STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences

STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences ranks #14,250 globally in the UNIRANKS 2027 World University Rankings with an overall score of 1.79 out of 100. It ranks #950 nationally.

| Global Rank 14250 | Overall Score 1.79 |
Recognized, Verified

Top Country #950

Top Asia #6,238

Top World #14,250

About STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences

STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences is focused on health sciences education in Indonesia. With a commitment to producing skilled healthcare professionals, the college emphasizes practical training and community service. Although specific rankings are not available, the institution is dedicated to enhancing its educational offerings to meet the needs of the healthcare sector. STIKES Avicenna Kendari plays a vital role in addressing local health challenges through its programs. Recognized and Verified by UNIRANKS.

STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences Rankings 2027

Recognized, Verified | Published 1 August 2026 | Updated 1 August 2026

Overall Score
1.79
Global Rank
#14,250
Regional Rank
#6,238
Country Rank
#950
Institution Status
Recognized, Verified

STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences Overall Rankings 2027

Explore STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

UNIRANKS Indicator Scores are normalized performance scores on a 0–100 scale and should not be interpreted as raw institutional percentages unless explicitly stated.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

30 / 100

Campus Safety & Security Measures

25 / 100

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

28 / 100

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

10 / 100

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

5 / 100

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

15 / 100

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

20 / 100

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

8 / 100

Industry & Employer Recognitions

7 / 100

Institutional Awards

10 / 100

National & Regional Recognitions

6 / 100

Student Awards & Competitions

5 / 100

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

10 / 100

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

20 / 100

Graduate Employment Rate

35 / 100

Industry Partnerships & Internships

25 / 100

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

15 / 100

Quality of Employment

30 / 100

Global Standing & Recognition

10 / 100

National Recognition & Standing

10 / 100

Peer & Academic Reputation

7 / 100

Ranking Trends & Improvements

5 / 100

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

4 / 100

International Reputation & Recognition

4 / 100

International Student Support

5 / 100

International Students & Faculty

5 / 100

Multicultural Campus Environment

3 / 100

Student & Faculty Mobility

3 / 100

Global Research Collaboration

5 / 100

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

5 / 100

Open Science & Accessibility

5 / 100

Research Impact & Excellence

6 / 100

Research Integrity & Quality

7 / 100

Research Output & Scale

8 / 100

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

6 / 100

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

15 / 100

Accreditation & Recognitions

20 / 100

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

18 / 100

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

20 / 100

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

25 / 100

Faculty-Student Ratio

28 / 100

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

15 / 100

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

12 / 100

Internships & Industry Exposure

15 / 100

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

15 / 100

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

18 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

22 / 100

Student Support Services

20 / 100

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

7 / 100

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

10 / 100

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

12 / 100

Online Learning & Digital Services

10 / 100

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

7 / 100

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

8 / 100

Social Media Presence & Influence

5 / 100

Website Performance & Speed

10 / 100

Website Quality & User Experience

10 / 100

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

10 / 100

Website Security & Technical Compliance

15 / 100

AI, Analytics & Automation

5 / 100

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

7 / 100

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

7 / 100

E-Learning & Online Education

6 / 100

digital Learning Ecosystem

7 / 100

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

6 / 100

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

5 / 100

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

18 / 100

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

20 / 100

Institutional Maturity & Stability

18 / 100

Program & Degree Portfolio

15 / 100

Student Population & Academic Scale

20 / 100

Academic Experience Feedback

18 / 100

Campus Life & Student Engagement

12 / 100

Retention & Student Continuity

17 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

20 / 100

Student Support & Responsiveness

15 / 100

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

10 / 100

STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences Historical Rankings

Explore STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences's historical ranking performance using records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive. Compare ranking positions, available scores, and long-term performance trends across years.

Historical ranking data for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences

Historical ranking records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive
YearOverall ScoreGlobal Rank
2019NA#6115
2020NA#6084

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Have experience with STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences?

Your experience can help future students make a more informed choice.

Write a Review → ◷ Takes only 2 minutes

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

Explore the 2027 University Rankings in North America, highlighting the top universities, emerging trends, and key insights shaping higher education across the region. Learn about the diverse institutional landscape and ongoing developments that influence academic excellence and student opportunities.

Regional University Rankings 16 Aug 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Where can I find STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences’s UNIRANKS rankings?

You can explore the latest available UNIRANKS ranking information for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences on this university ranking profile.

View STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences rankings

What information is available on STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences’s UNIRANKS ranking profile?

The UNIRANKS ranking profile for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences may include its overall ranking performance, ranking scores, institutional performance indicators, and historical ranking information when available.

Explore the complete ranking profile

How should I interpret STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences’s UNIRANKS ranking?

UNIRANKS rankings provide a structured view of institutional performance. Rankings should be considered together with individual ranking indicators and other university information when comparing institutions.

View STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences ranking details

What do the UNIRANKS ranking indicators for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences represent?

UNIRANKS ranking indicators represent different areas of institutional performance. The ranking profile shows the indicators available for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences and helps users understand its performance across multiple dimensions.

Explore ranking indicators

Can STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences’s UNIRANKS ranking change over time?

Yes. University ranking positions and scores may change between ranking editions as institutional performance, available data, and ranking evaluations are updated.

Does UNIRANKS provide historical rankings for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences?

Historical ranking information may be available on the UNIRANKS profile for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences when historical records are available. These records can help users review changes in ranking performance over time.

View available historical rankings

Can I compare STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences with other universities on UNIRANKS?

Yes. UNIRANKS university profiles are designed to help users review and compare ranking information across universities using available ranking positions, scores, and performance indicators.

Are UNIRANKS rankings the only factor to consider when choosing STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences?

No. Rankings can support university research, but students should also consider academic programs, location, admission requirements, costs, student experience, career goals, and other factors that are important to their individual needs.

How can I see the latest available ranking information for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences?

The UNIRANKS university profile displays the latest ranking information currently available for STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences. Ranking information may be updated when a new ranking edition or verified institutional data becomes available.

View latest available rankings

Why does STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences have a UNIRANKS university profile?

UNIRANKS university profiles organize available ranking and institutional performance information to help users research, understand, and compare universities in a consistent format.

View STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences profile

How often can STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences’s ranking information be updated on UNIRANKS?

Ranking information may be updated when new ranking editions are published, institutional information is reviewed, or relevant ranking data is updated within the UNIRANKS platform.

Can I use STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences’s UNIRANKS profile to compare its performance over time?

Yes, when historical ranking information is available. The UNIRANKS profile can help users review available ranking positions, scores, and performance changes across different ranking editions.

Explore STIKES Avicenna Kendari College of Health Sciences ranking profile

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.