Skip to content

Suresh Gyan Vihar University

Suresh Gyan Vihar University ranks #7,661 globally in the UNIRANKS 2027 World University Rankings with an overall score of 35.35 out of 100. It ranks #458 nationally.

| Global Rank 7661 | Overall Score 35.35 |
Recognized, Verified

Top Country #458

Top Asia #3,329

Top World #7,661

About Suresh Gyan Vihar University

Suresh Gyan Vihar University is dedicated to providing quality education across various disciplines. The diverse student body contributes to a vibrant campus culture, fostering collaboration and innovation. The university is recognized and verified by UNIRANKS, reflecting its commitment to maintaining high educational standards.

Suresh Gyan Vihar University Rankings 2027

Recognized, Verified | Published 1 August 2026 | Updated 1 August 2026

Overall Score
35.35
Global Rank
#7,661
Regional Rank
#3,329
Country Rank
#458
Institution Status
Recognized, Verified

Suresh Gyan Vihar University Overall Rankings 2027

Explore Suresh Gyan Vihar University’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

UNIRANKS Indicator Scores are normalized performance scores on a 0–100 scale and should not be interpreted as raw institutional percentages unless explicitly stated.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

45.5 / 100

Campus Safety & Security Measures

50 / 100

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

42 / 100

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

35 / 100

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

30 / 100

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

40 / 100

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

38.5 / 100

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

25 / 100

Industry & Employer Recognitions

18 / 100

Institutional Awards

20 / 100

National & Regional Recognitions

22 / 100

Student Awards & Competitions

28 / 100

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

32 / 100

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

34 / 100

Graduate Employment Rate

40 / 100

Industry Partnerships & Internships

33 / 100

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

30 / 100

Quality of Employment

35 / 100

Global Standing & Recognition

25 / 100

National Recognition & Standing

22 / 100

Peer & Academic Reputation

24 / 100

Ranking Trends & Improvements

20 / 100

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

18 / 100

International Reputation & Recognition

17 / 100

International Student Support

20 / 100

International Students & Faculty

15 / 100

Multicultural Campus Environment

23 / 100

Student & Faculty Mobility

12 / 100

Global Research Collaboration

25 / 100

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

18 / 100

Open Science & Accessibility

20 / 100

Research Impact & Excellence

29 / 100

Research Integrity & Quality

28 / 100

Research Output & Scale

30 / 100

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

22 / 100

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

34 / 100

Accreditation & Recognitions

35.5 / 100

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

31 / 100

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

34 / 100

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

38 / 100

Faculty-Student Ratio

40 / 100

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

35 / 100

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

30 / 100

Internships & Industry Exposure

32 / 100

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

33 / 100

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

37 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

39 / 100

Student Support Services

36 / 100

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

29 / 100

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

28.5 / 100

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

29 / 100

Online Learning & Digital Services

30 / 100

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

25 / 100

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

27 / 100

Social Media Presence & Influence

24 / 100

Website Performance & Speed

27.5 / 100

Website Quality & User Experience

28 / 100

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

26 / 100

Website Security & Technical Compliance

26 / 100

AI, Analytics & Automation

30 / 100

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

28 / 100

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

31 / 100

E-Learning & Online Education

34 / 100

digital Learning Ecosystem

32 / 100

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

29 / 100

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

33 / 100

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

38 / 100

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

35 / 100

Institutional Maturity & Stability

37 / 100

Program & Degree Portfolio

36 / 100

Student Population & Academic Scale

40 / 100

Academic Experience Feedback

42 / 100

Campus Life & Student Engagement

41 / 100

Retention & Student Continuity

37 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

45 / 100

Student Support & Responsiveness

40 / 100

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

38 / 100

Suresh Gyan Vihar University Historical Rankings

Explore Suresh Gyan Vihar University's historical ranking performance using records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive. Compare ranking positions, available scores, and long-term performance trends across years.

Historical ranking data for Suresh Gyan Vihar University

Historical ranking records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive
YearOverall ScoreGlobal Rank
2008NA#11740
2009NA#11723
2010NA#10281
2011NA#9623
2012NA#9786
2013NA#10625
2014NA#9623
2015NA#9556
2016NA#10526
2017NA#10708
2018NA#10708
2019NA#6115
2020NA#6084
2021NA#6650
2022NA#11276
202340#6563
202440.21#6563
202533.08#9593
202633.08#9593
202735.35#7661

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Have experience with Suresh Gyan Vihar University?

Your experience can help future students make a more informed choice.

Write a Review → ◷ Takes only 2 minutes

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in Suresh Gyan Vihar University?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with Suresh Gyan Vihar University or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

Explore the 2027 University Rankings in North America, highlighting the top universities, emerging trends, and key insights shaping higher education across the region. Learn about the diverse institutional landscape and ongoing developments that influence academic excellence and student opportunities.

Regional University Rankings 16 Aug 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Where can I find Suresh Gyan Vihar University’s UNIRANKS rankings?

You can explore the latest available UNIRANKS ranking information for Suresh Gyan Vihar University on this university ranking profile.

View Suresh Gyan Vihar University rankings

What information is available on Suresh Gyan Vihar University’s UNIRANKS ranking profile?

The UNIRANKS ranking profile for Suresh Gyan Vihar University may include its overall ranking performance, ranking scores, institutional performance indicators, and historical ranking information when available.

Explore the complete ranking profile

How should I interpret Suresh Gyan Vihar University’s UNIRANKS ranking?

UNIRANKS rankings provide a structured view of institutional performance. Rankings should be considered together with individual ranking indicators and other university information when comparing institutions.

View Suresh Gyan Vihar University ranking details

What do the UNIRANKS ranking indicators for Suresh Gyan Vihar University represent?

UNIRANKS ranking indicators represent different areas of institutional performance. The ranking profile shows the indicators available for Suresh Gyan Vihar University and helps users understand its performance across multiple dimensions.

Explore ranking indicators

Can Suresh Gyan Vihar University’s UNIRANKS ranking change over time?

Yes. University ranking positions and scores may change between ranking editions as institutional performance, available data, and ranking evaluations are updated.

Does UNIRANKS provide historical rankings for Suresh Gyan Vihar University?

Historical ranking information may be available on the UNIRANKS profile for Suresh Gyan Vihar University when historical records are available. These records can help users review changes in ranking performance over time.

View available historical rankings

Can I compare Suresh Gyan Vihar University with other universities on UNIRANKS?

Yes. UNIRANKS university profiles are designed to help users review and compare ranking information across universities using available ranking positions, scores, and performance indicators.

Are UNIRANKS rankings the only factor to consider when choosing Suresh Gyan Vihar University?

No. Rankings can support university research, but students should also consider academic programs, location, admission requirements, costs, student experience, career goals, and other factors that are important to their individual needs.

How can I see the latest available ranking information for Suresh Gyan Vihar University?

The UNIRANKS university profile displays the latest ranking information currently available for Suresh Gyan Vihar University. Ranking information may be updated when a new ranking edition or verified institutional data becomes available.

View latest available rankings

Why does Suresh Gyan Vihar University have a UNIRANKS university profile?

UNIRANKS university profiles organize available ranking and institutional performance information to help users research, understand, and compare universities in a consistent format.

View Suresh Gyan Vihar University profile

How often can Suresh Gyan Vihar University’s ranking information be updated on UNIRANKS?

Ranking information may be updated when new ranking editions are published, institutional information is reviewed, or relevant ranking data is updated within the UNIRANKS platform.

Can I use Suresh Gyan Vihar University’s UNIRANKS profile to compare its performance over time?

Yes, when historical ranking information is available. The UNIRANKS profile can help users review available ranking positions, scores, and performance changes across different ranking editions.

Explore Suresh Gyan Vihar University ranking profile

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.