University of Versailles

University of Versailles ranks #697 globally in the UNIRANKS 2027 World University Rankings with an overall score of 84.53 out of 100. It ranks #5 nationally.

| Global Rank 697 | Overall Score 84.53 |
Recognized, Verified

Top Country #5

Top Europe #246

Top World #697

University of Versailles Campus Safety & Security Measures

About University of Versailles

The University of Versailles is an important educational institution in France, recognized for its diverse academic offerings and research initiatives. The university emphasizes the importance of critical thinking and social responsibility in its curriculum, preparing students for active roles in society. The vibrant student community fosters engagement and collaboration, creating a dynamic learning environment. The University of Versailles is committed to making a positive impact through education and research. Recognized and Verified by UNIRANKS.

University of Versailles Rankings 2027

Recognized, Verified | Published 4 August 2026 | Updated 4 August 2026

Overall Score
84.53
Global Rank
#697
Regional Rank
#246
Country Rank
#5
Institution Status
Recognized, Verified

University of Versailles Overall Rankings 2027

Explore University of Versailles’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

UNIRANKS Indicator Scores are normalized performance scores on a 0–100 scale and should not be interpreted as raw institutional percentages unless explicitly stated.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

88.5 / 100

Campus Safety & Security Measures

90 / 100

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

87 / 100

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

82 / 100

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

83 / 100

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

85 / 100

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

86 / 100

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

81.5 / 100

Industry & Employer Recognitions

83 / 100

Institutional Awards

80 / 100

National & Regional Recognitions

82 / 100

Student Awards & Competitions

79 / 100

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

82 / 100

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

84.5 / 100

Graduate Employment Rate

85 / 100

Industry Partnerships & Internships

83.5 / 100

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

80 / 100

Quality of Employment

84 / 100

Global Standing & Recognition

81 / 100

National Recognition & Standing

80.5 / 100

Peer & Academic Reputation

82 / 100

Ranking Trends & Improvements

79.5 / 100

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

85 / 100

International Reputation & Recognition

81 / 100

International Student Support

84 / 100

International Students & Faculty

86 / 100

Multicultural Campus Environment

85.5 / 100

Student & Faculty Mobility

83 / 100

Global Research Collaboration

88 / 100

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

80 / 100

Open Science & Accessibility

84 / 100

Research Impact & Excellence

87 / 100

Research Integrity & Quality

85 / 100

Research Output & Scale

86.5 / 100

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

82.5 / 100

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

82 / 100

Accreditation & Recognitions

85 / 100

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

84 / 100

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

84 / 100

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

86 / 100

Faculty-Student Ratio

84 / 100

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

82.5 / 100

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

81.5 / 100

Internships & Industry Exposure

83 / 100

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

85 / 100

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

85 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

83.5 / 100

Student Support Services

83 / 100

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

76.5 / 100

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

77.5 / 100

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

80 / 100

Online Learning & Digital Services

81.5 / 100

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

78.5 / 100

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

79.5 / 100

Social Media Presence & Influence

78 / 100

Website Performance & Speed

82 / 100

Website Quality & User Experience

80.5 / 100

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

79 / 100

Website Security & Technical Compliance

83 / 100

AI, Analytics & Automation

78.5 / 100

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

79 / 100

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

80 / 100

E-Learning & Online Education

80 / 100

digital Learning Ecosystem

79 / 100

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

81.5 / 100

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

81 / 100

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

85 / 100

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

83 / 100

Institutional Maturity & Stability

82 / 100

Program & Degree Portfolio

83.5 / 100

Student Population & Academic Scale

84 / 100

Academic Experience Feedback

85 / 100

Campus Life & Student Engagement

82 / 100

Retention & Student Continuity

84.5 / 100

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

84 / 100

Student Support & Responsiveness

83 / 100

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

80.5 / 100

University of Versailles Historical Rankings

Explore University of Versailles's historical ranking performance using records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive. Compare ranking positions, available scores, and long-term performance trends across years.

Historical ranking data for University of Versailles

Historical ranking records available in the UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive
Year Overall Score Global Rank
1991 NA #701
1992 NA #701
1993 NA #738
1994 NA #701
1995 NA #701
1996 NA #701
1997 NA #688
1998 NA #701
1999 NA #701
2000 NA #756
2001 NA #755
2002 NA #743
2003 NA #742
2004 NA #752
2005 NA #751
2006 NA #760
2007 NA #749
2008 NA #758
2009 NA #757
2010 NA #746
2011 NA #745
2012 NA #752
2013 NA #753
2014 NA #740
2015 NA #731
2016 NA #739
2017 NA #747
2018 NA #747
2019 NA #452
2020 NA #450
2021 NA #488
2022 NA #802
2023 82 #660
2024 82.01 #660
2025 81.63 #659
2026 81.63 #659
2027 84.53 #697

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Have experience with University of Versailles?

Your experience can help future students make a more informed choice.

◷ Takes only 2 minutes

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in University of Versailles?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with University of Versailles or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

University Rankings in North America for 2027: Top Universities, Trends and Insights

Explore the 2027 University Rankings in North America, highlighting the top universities, emerging trends, and key insights shaping higher education across the region. Learn about the diverse institutional landscape and ongoing developments that influence academic excellence and student opportunities.

Regional University Rankings 16 Aug 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Where can I find University of Versailles’s UNIRANKS rankings?

You can explore the latest available UNIRANKS ranking information for University of Versailles on this university ranking profile.

View University of Versailles rankings

What information is available on University of Versailles’s UNIRANKS ranking profile?

The UNIRANKS ranking profile for University of Versailles may include its overall ranking performance, ranking scores, institutional performance indicators, and historical ranking information when available.

Explore the complete ranking profile

How should I interpret University of Versailles’s UNIRANKS ranking?

UNIRANKS rankings provide a structured view of institutional performance. Rankings should be considered together with individual ranking indicators and other university information when comparing institutions.

View University of Versailles ranking details

What do the UNIRANKS ranking indicators for University of Versailles represent?

UNIRANKS ranking indicators represent different areas of institutional performance. The ranking profile shows the indicators available for University of Versailles and helps users understand its performance across multiple dimensions.

Explore ranking indicators

Can University of Versailles’s UNIRANKS ranking change over time?

Yes. University ranking positions and scores may change between ranking editions as institutional performance, available data, and ranking evaluations are updated.

Does UNIRANKS provide historical rankings for University of Versailles?

Historical ranking information may be available on the UNIRANKS profile for University of Versailles when historical records are available. These records can help users review changes in ranking performance over time.

View available historical rankings

Can I compare University of Versailles with other universities on UNIRANKS?

Yes. UNIRANKS university profiles are designed to help users review and compare ranking information across universities using available ranking positions, scores, and performance indicators.

Are UNIRANKS rankings the only factor to consider when choosing University of Versailles?

No. Rankings can support university research, but students should also consider academic programs, location, admission requirements, costs, student experience, career goals, and other factors that are important to their individual needs.

How can I see the latest available ranking information for University of Versailles?

The UNIRANKS university profile displays the latest ranking information currently available for University of Versailles. Ranking information may be updated when a new ranking edition or verified institutional data becomes available.

View latest available rankings

Why does University of Versailles have a UNIRANKS university profile?

UNIRANKS university profiles organize available ranking and institutional performance information to help users research, understand, and compare universities in a consistent format.

View University of Versailles profile

How often can University of Versailles’s ranking information be updated on UNIRANKS?

Ranking information may be updated when new ranking editions are published, institutional information is reviewed, or relevant ranking data is updated within the UNIRANKS platform.

Can I use University of Versailles’s UNIRANKS profile to compare its performance over time?

Yes, when historical ranking information is available. The UNIRANKS profile can help users review available ranking positions, scores, and performance changes across different ranking editions.

Explore University of Versailles ranking profile

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.

Contact Our Team