Western Galilee College

| Score N/A |
Under Review

Country # N/A

Region # N/A

World # N/A

About Western Galilee College

Western Galilee College, situated in Israel, offers a diverse range of academic programs with a focus on student engagement and community involvement. With a global rank of 6415 and a score of 41.69, the college emphasizes practical learning experiences and interdisciplinary collaboration. The vibrant campus life encourages students to explore their interests and develop their skills in a supportive environment. Western Galilee College is currently under review for its status.

Western Galilee College Rankings 2027

Verified Institution | Published 4 August 2026 | Updated 4 August 2026

Overall Score
N/A
Global Rank
N/A
Regional Rank
N/A
Country Rank
N/A
Institution Status
Under Review

Western Galilee College Overall Rankings 2027

Explore Western Galilee College’s performance across the official UNIRANKS World University Rankings 2027. Each ranking indicator measures a different aspect of institutional excellence, from education quality and research performance to student wellbeing, employability, digital transformation, and global engagement.

Select an indicator below to explore detailed rankings and performance indicators.

Campus Infrastructure & Learning Facilities

N/A

Campus Safety & Security Measures

N/A

Faculty-to-Student Ratio & Learning Environment

N/A

Green Campus & Sustainability Initiatives

N/A

International Student Support & Cultural Inclusion

N/A

Student Housing, Dining, & Living Conditions

N/A

Student Support Services & Wellbeing Programs

N/A

Faculty & Researcher Achievements

N/A

Industry & Employer Recognitions

N/A

Institutional Awards

N/A

National & Regional Recognitions

N/A

Student Awards & Competitions

N/A

Career Support Services & Graduate Tracking

N/A

Employer Reputation & Satisfaction

N/A

Graduate Employment Rate

N/A

Industry Partnerships & Internships

N/A

Notable Alumni & Career Progression

N/A

Quality of Employment

N/A

Global Standing & Recognition

N/A

National Recognition & Standing

N/A

Peer & Academic Reputation

N/A

Ranking Trends & Improvements

N/A

Global Partnerships & Collaborations

N/A

International Reputation & Recognition

N/A

International Student Support

N/A

International Students & Faculty

N/A

Multicultural Campus Environment

N/A

Student & Faculty Mobility

N/A

Global Research Collaboration

N/A

Knowledge Transfer & Innovation

N/A

Open Science & Accessibility

N/A

Research Impact & Excellence

N/A

Research Integrity & Quality

N/A

Research Output & Scale

N/A

Research Portfolio Strength & Growth

N/A

Accessibility & Inclusion in Learning

N/A

Accreditation & Recognitions

N/A

Assessment & Feedback Mechanisms

N/A

Classroom & Teaching Methodologies

N/A

Faculty Credentials & Teaching Performance

N/A

Faculty-Student Ratio

N/A

Graduate & Postgraduate Success Rate

N/A

Graduate Research & Thesis Supervision

N/A

Internships & Industry Exposure

N/A

Practical Learning & Experiential Education

N/A

Program Diversity & Curriculum Innovation

N/A

Student Satisfaction & Learning Outcomes

N/A

Student Support Services

N/A

Academic Web Presence & Open Access

N/A

Digital Content & Knowledge Sharing

N/A

Interactive Features & Student Support Tools

N/A

Online Learning & Digital Services

N/A

Online Reputation & Backlink Authority

N/A

Search Visibility & SEO Authority

N/A

Social Media Presence & Influence

N/A

Website Performance & Speed

N/A

Website Quality & User Experience

N/A

Website Reach & Audience Engagement

N/A

Website Security & Technical Compliance

N/A

AI, Analytics & Automation

N/A

Cybersecurity & Digital Trust

N/A

Digital Infrastructure & Connectivity

N/A

E-Learning & Online Education

N/A

igital Learning Ecosystem

N/A

Smart Campus Innovation & Emerging Technologies

N/A

Smart Teaching & Learning Technologies

N/A

Academic Workforce & Qualifications

N/A

Campus Infrastructure & Geographic Reach

N/A

Institutional Maturity & Stability

N/A

Program & Degree Portfolio

N/A

Student Population & Academic Scale

N/A

Academic Experience Feedback

N/A

Campus Life & Student Engagement

N/A

Retention & Student Continuity

N/A

Student Satisfaction & Survey Results

N/A

Student Support & Responsiveness

N/A

Student Voice & Complaint Resolution

N/A

Western Galilee College Historical Rankings

Track Western Galilee College's performance across previous UNIRANKS ranking editions and discover how its institutional performance has evolved over time. Compare historical scores, ranking positions, and long-term trends across multiple ranking indicators.

Historical ranking data for Western Galilee College

Historical ranking scores and positions
Year Score Rank
1994 NA #10850
1995 NA #10850
1996 NA #10850
1997 NA #10891
1998 NA #10850
1999 NA #10850
2000 NA #11162
2001 NA #11132
2002 NA #11772
2003 NA #13297
2004 NA #11197
2005 NA #13267
2006 NA #11060
2007 NA #11030
2008 NA #11622
2009 NA #12369
2010 NA #11562
2011 NA #13087
2012 NA #10998
2013 NA #11919
2014 NA #11911
2015 NA #10735
2016 NA #12223
2017 NA #12452
2018 NA #12452
2019 NA #6115
2020 NA #6084
2021 NA #4821
2022 NA #5519
2023 37 #7785
2024 36.62 #7785
2025 41.69 #6368
2026 41.69 #6368
2027 45.69 #6415

UNIRANKS Historical Rankings Archive

UNIRANKS maintains one of the world's largest historical university ranking archives, with institutional records dating back to 1980. Historical rankings, scores, and institutional data are continuously being verified, digitized, and expanded as new archival sources become available.

Universities Students Are Exploring

Discover other universities currently being explored on UNIRANKS. These institutions are shown to help students compare options, discover alternatives, and continue their university search.

Interested in Western Galilee College?

The UNIRANKS OnePath™ Team is here to support your journey and connect you with Western Galilee College or one of our trusted education partners.

Rankings Intelligence Center

browse all

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports, methodology updates, institutional achievements, and higher education analysis. From world rankings and subject rankings to sustainability and performance indicators, discover the stories behind the data.

World University Rankings 2027

World University Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026
North America Rankings 2027

North America Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026
Asia University Rankings 2027

Asia University Rankings 2027

Access the latest ranking announcements, university performance insights, research intelligence reports

News World University Rankings 4 August 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About UNIRANKS Rankings

Find answers to common questions about UNIRANKS university rankings, ranking methodology, institutional verification, subject rankings, regional rankings, sustainability rankings, and higher education intelligence.

Is Western Galilee College a good university?

University quality should be assessed using rankings, accreditation, academic programs, student outcomes, research strength, and how well the institution fits your personal goals.

Read more about Western Galilee College rankings

What is Western Galilee College’s acceptance rate?

Acceptance rates may change by year, program, study level, and applicant category. Review the latest official admissions information before applying.

What are the admission requirements for Western Galilee College?

Admission requirements may include academic transcripts, prerequisite subjects, test scores, personal statements, references, portfolios, or interviews. Requirements vary by program and applicant type.

How do I apply to Western Galilee College?

Applications are usually submitted through the university’s official application portal or an approved admissions platform. Prepare the required documents and review all instructions before submitting.

When is the application deadline for Western Galilee College?

Application deadlines differ by intake, program, study level, and applicant category. Check the official admissions calendar and submit early to allow time for supporting documents.

How much is tuition at Western Galilee College?

Tuition can vary by program, academic level, residency status, and academic year. Check the university’s current official fee schedule for the most accurate amount.

Does Western Galilee College offer scholarships?

Scholarship availability depends on academic merit, financial need, nationality, program, and other eligibility requirements. Review the latest scholarship opportunities and deadlines.

Can international students apply to Western Galilee College?

International application requirements may include academic records, language proficiency, financial documents, and immigration materials. Confirm the current requirements for your chosen program.

Does Western Galilee College require IELTS, TOEFL, or another English test?

English-language requirements depend on the program, study level, previous education, and applicant background. Some applicants may qualify for an exemption or an alternative assessment.

What programs does Western Galilee College offer?

Program availability can change by campus, study level, and academic year. Explore the university’s current program catalogue for the latest options.

Is on-campus accommodation available at Western Galilee College?

Housing availability, eligibility, application dates, and costs vary. Check the university’s official accommodation information as early as possible.

What student support and career services does Western Galilee College provide?

Universities may provide academic advising, wellbeing support, disability services, career counselling, internships, employer events, and graduate employment resources. Available services vary by campus and program.

Need Assistance or Have a Question?

Whether you need support, guidance, partnership information, technical assistance, or answers about our services and initiatives, our team is here to help. Reach out to us and we will respond as soon as possible.

Contact Our Team